Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mel Smith
Mel Smith info
Born: 3 December, 1952
Birth Name: Melvyn Kenneth Smith
Known for: Bean , Blackball , Twelfth Night , The Riddle , The Princess Bride and more.
Watch movies with Mel Smith online
Where Mel Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mel Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mel Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mel Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mel Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bean - Director $22M 1997 $2.26M $45.3M
The Princess Bride - The Albino $16M 1987 $30.9M
The Riddle - Professor Cranshaw $5M 2007
Twelfth Night - Sir Toby Belch $5M 1996 $33.5K $552K
Blackball - Executive Producer, Director 2003
Slayground - Terry Abbatt 1983
Allegiance - Winston Churchill 2005
The Misadventures of Mr. Wilt - Inspector Flint 1989 $113K
Radioland Murders - Director 1994 $1.3M
Babylon - Alan 1980
Restless Natives - Pyle 1985
Art Deco Detective - Porno Movie Director 1994
Bullshot Crummond - Crouch 1983
European Vacation - Hotel Manager 1985 $49.4M
The Wolves of Willoughby Chase - Mr. Grimshaw 1989
Father Christmas (short) - Father Christmas (voice) 1991
Bloody Kids - Disco Doorman 1979
Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story (documentary) - Thanks 2009
High Heels and Low Lifes - Man at train station (uncredited), Director 2001 $114K $227K
Morons from Outer Space - Bernard, Writer (writer), Soundtrack (writer: "MORONS FROM OUTER SPACE") 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Jenna Dewan photo Jenna Dewan
December 3, 1980
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Jake T. Austin photo Jake T. Austin
December 3, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Angarano photo Michael Angarano
December 3, 1987
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Daryl Hannah photo Daryl Hannah
December 3, 1960
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page