Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Melinda Clarke
Melinda Clarke
Advertisement
Melinda Clarke info
Born: 24 April, 1969
Birth Name: Melinda Patrice Clarke
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Mindy
Also Known As: Melinda Clarke, Mindy Clarke
Spouse: Ernie Mirich (28 June 1997 – ?) (separated) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: .com for Murder , Cold Sweat , La lengua asesina , Return of the Living Dead III , Spawn and more.
Watch movies with Melinda Clarke online
Melinda Clarke biography

This block contains the information about Melinda Clarke and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Melinda Clarke was born in April 1969, in Dane Point, located in the state of California, not far away from the Hollywood. She was born in the family of an actor and a ballerina. In 1987 she went to LA where she started working as a model. At the same time she was attending different castings and auditions at the regular basis, while dreaming of appearing in the cinema. Her dreams were meant to become true, mostly due to the attractive physical appearance, and also due to her real talent. She was approved for performing in such movies, as: “Mulholland’s Rock”, “she is driving me crazy”, “the East Park” and in many, many others. Also she played in different TV shows, the majority of which was about feelings, and which were designed mostly for the teenagers. The road to the fame was not a easy one for the Clarke, there were times when she was going through a variety of difficulties, such as not having a job, or not having money for paying the rental for the apartment, and many, many others of this kind. Melinda was attending the casting in order to become James Bond’s new girlfriend, but it was not successful. In June 1997 she married with Ernie Merit. In 2000 there was born a daughter in their family. The beautiful actress became the prototype of a doll which is extra popular.
Where Melinda Clarke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Melinda Clarke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Melinda Clarke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Melinda Clarke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Melinda Clarke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spawn - Jessica Priest $40M 1997 $21.2M $55M
.com for Murder - Michelle Williams $5M 2002
La lengua asesina - Candy $4M 1996
Return of the Living Dead III - Julie Walker (as Mindy Clarke) $2M 1993
Cold Sweat - Starring $1M 2002
GasHole (documentary) - Special Thanks $495K 2010
Hot Under the Collar - Monica (as Mindy Clarke) 1992
Out for Blood - Laura 1992
Critics and Other Freaks - Mrs. M 1997
Matriculated (short) - Alexa (voice) 2003
The Animatrix - Alexa (segment "Matriculated") (voice) 2003
Young Goodman Brown - Faith Brown 1993
Dynamite - Beta 2002
Return to Two Moon Junction - Savannah Delongpre 1995
Mulholland Falls - Cigarette Girl 1996 $11.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eric Balfour photo Eric Balfour
April 24, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael O'Keefe photo Michael O'Keefe
April 24, 1955
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Michael Parks
April 24, 1940
Corona, California, USA
Djimon Hounsou photo Djimon Hounsou
April 24, 1964
Cotonou, Benin
Austin Nichols photo Austin Nichols
April 24, 1980
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page