madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mem Ferda
Mem Ferda
Advertisement
Mem Ferda info
Born: 30 October, 1963
Birth Name: Mehmet Ferda
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: The Big Lebowski , Legacy , Evita , The Crew , Land of the Blind and more.
Watch movies with Mem Ferda online
Mem Ferda biography

This block contains the information about Mem Ferda and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mem Ferda has long been sought after for his hypnotic presence on screen. Equally comfortable as hero or villain, he has a continually expanding filmography. This extremely talented and intelligent actor was born October 1963 in Chelsea, South West London. The son of a Turkish Agricultural Minister he became fascinated with the art of acting from a very young age.
Where Mem Ferda born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mem Ferda was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mem Ferda was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mem Ferda filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mem Ferda acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evita - Arresting Officer (as Mem Ferda) $55M 1996 $334K $50M
Land of the Blind - Thanks $18M 2006
The Big Lebowski - Double (Jeff Bridges) (uncredited) $15M 1998 $5.53M $17.4M
The Crew - Dusan $3.6M 2008
Legacy - Andriy $500K 2010
Experiment - Vladimir Miszich $250K 2005
Elshera (short) - Mustapha 2004
The Veteran - Hakeem 2011
Don't Call Back - Associate Producer 2010
Kritzi: The Little Goat (short) - Rob Hunter 2003
Hide & Seek (short) - George/Byron 2004
Bad Company - Executive Producer 2010
Revolver - Macha's Goon 2005 $41.8K $75.4K
The Lost Son - Pimp (as Mem Ferda) 1999
The Devil's Double - Kamel Hannah 2011
The Fast Show Live (video) - Various Roles 1998
Iffy (short) - Ben 2004
Bring Me the Head of Mavis Davis - Mr. S Bon (as Mem Ferda) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Carter photo Sarah Carter
October 30, 1980
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nia Long photo Nia Long
October 30, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Janel Parrish photo Janel Parrish
October 30, 1988
Oahu, Hawaii, USA
Kristina Anapau photo Kristina Anapau
October 30, 1979
Hawaii, USA
Maria Thayer photo Maria Thayer
October 30, 1975
Boring, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page