Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Memo
Advertisement
Memo info
Born: 3 August, 1975
Birth Name: Guillermo Leon Alvarez
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Guillermo Alvarez, Memo Alvarez
Known for: Arroz con mango , La americanita (short) and more.
Where Memo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Memo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Memo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Memo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Memo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Arroz con mango - Musico $7.5K 2002
La americanita (short) - Daniel 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Martin Sheen photo Martin Sheen
August 3, 1940
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Michael Ealy photo Michael Ealy
August 3, 1973
Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Evangeline Lilly photo Evangeline Lilly
August 3, 1979
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
John C. McGinley photo John C. McGinley
August 3, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Lambert Wilson photo Lambert Wilson
August 3, 1958
Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page