joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Bowen
Michael Bowen
Advertisement
Michael Bowen info
Born: 21 June, 1953
Birth Name: Michael Bowen Jr.
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Godfather: Part III , Walking Tall , Kill Bill: Vol. 1 , Beverly Hills Cop III , After the Sunset and more.
Where Michael Bowen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Bowen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Bowen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Bowen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Bowen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
After the Sunset - FBI Driver $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
Walking Tall - Sheriff Stan Watkins $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
Beverly Hills Cop III - Fletch $55M 1994 $42.6M
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Buck $55M 2003 $22.1M $70.1M
The Godfather: Part III - Mask #2 $55M 1990 $66.7M
Magnolia - Rick Spector $37M 1999 $194K $22.5M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Duke $22M 2007
The Hessen Affair - Ben Cassidy $20M 2009
Excess Baggage - Gus $20M 1997 $14.3M
Autopsy - Travis $15M 2008
Jackie Brown - Mark Dargus $12M 1997 $9.29M $39.6M
The Work and the Glory II: American Zion - Robert Johnson $6.5M 2005 $525K $2.02M
The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided - Robert Johnson $6.5M 2006 $12.8K $1.33M
Night of the Comet - Larry $3M 1984
Lethal Eviction - Lewis $3M 2005
The Waterdance - Biker #1 $2.7M 1992 $1.72M
Permanent Vacation - Hollerenshaw $1M 2007
Self Medicated - Dan Jones $500K 2005 $60.2K $98.8K
Natural Selection - Willie Dickenson $450K 1999
Valley Girl - Tommy $350K 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Pratt photo Chris Pratt
June 21, 1979
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
David Morrissey photo David Morrissey
June 21, 1964
Everton, Liverpool, England, UK
Mariette Hartley photo Mariette Hartley
June 21, 1940
Weston, Connecticut, USA
Maggie Siff photo Maggie Siff
June 21, 1974
Bronx, New York, USA
Erica Durance photo Erica Durance
June 21, 1978
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page