Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Jason Rosen
Advertisement
Michael Jason Rosen info
Born: 5 May, 1968
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Michael Jason Rosen, Michael Rosen
Spouse: Kellie Siemons Rosen (20 September 2003 – present) 2 children
Known for: Mortuary Academy , The Creature of the Sunny Side Up Trailer Park , Prime Suspect , Palmer's Pick Up , Night Visitor and more.
Michael Jason Rosen biography

This block contains the information about Michael Jason Rosen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Los Angeles native who started in Music Videos with partner Francis Lawrence after graduating Loyola Marymount University. Michael produced and directed music videos before Supervising post on several Christopher Coppola directed features. Today, Michael writes screenplays in all genres but is best known for the science fiction screenplay "Novalis" and the action script "Willing To Die". Michael is married to wife Kellie and has one daughter, Rachel.
Where Michael Jason Rosen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Jason Rosen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Jason Rosen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Jason Rosen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Jason Rosen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Creature of the Sunny Side Up Trailer Park - Post-production Supervisor 2004
Mortuary Academy - Ben's Brother (as Michael Rosen), Production Assistant 1988
Prime Suspect - Hiker (as Michael Rosen) 1989
Night Visitor - Bernstein (as Michael Rosen), Production Executive 1989 $167K
Palmer's Pick Up - Post-production Supervisor 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Vincent Kartheiser photo Vincent Kartheiser
May 5, 1979
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Richard E. Grant photo Richard E. Grant
May 5, 1957
Mbabane, Swaziland
Larissa Wilson
May 5, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page