madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Papajohn
Michael Papajohn
Advertisement
Michael Papajohn info
Born: 7 November, 1964
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Pop
Also Known As: Michael Papajohn, Mike Papajohn
Spouse: Paula Joy Papajohn (01 October 2005 – present) 1 child
Known for: Spider, Titanic , Terminator Salvation , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen and more.
Michael Papajohn biography

This block contains the information about Michael Papajohn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native of Birmingham, Alabama, Michael graduated from Vestavia Hills High School in 1983.

The Texas Rangers drafted him in 1985, but he chose instead to attend Louisiana State University on a baseball scholarship. He was the starting center-fielder on the first LSU team to go to the College World Series in 1986, and again in 1987.
Where Michael Papajohn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Papajohn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Papajohn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Papajohn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Papajohn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Dennis Carradine/Carjacker $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Terminator Salvation - Carnahan $200M 2009 $51.9M $125M
Titanic - Stunts $200M 1997 $28.6M $601M
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Cal $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - Paramedic #1 $200M 2003 $44M $150M
Hancock - Stunts $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
G-Force - FBI Techie $150M 2009 $31.7M $119M
Spider-Man - Carjacker $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Hulk - Technician $137M 2003 $62.1M $132M
The Green Hornet - Stunt Actor $120M 2011 $33.5M $87.2M
Live Free or Die Hard - Stunts $110M 2007 $33.4M $135M
Starship Troopers - Stunts $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
Land of the Lost - Astronaut (uncredited), Stunts $100M 2009 $18.8M $49.4M
Eraser - WitSec Agent Schiffer $100M 1996 $24.6M $101M
Charlie's Angels - Bathroom Thug $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Enemy of the State - Stunt Player $90M 1998 $20M $112M
Showtime - Stunts $85M 2002 $15M $37.9M
What Dreams May Come - Stunts $85M 1998 $15.8M $55.4M
The Longest Yard - Guard Papajohn $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
Inspector Gadget - Stunts $75M 1999 $21.9M $97.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yunjin Kim photo Yunjin Kim
November 7, 1973
Seoul, South Korea
Lindsay Duncan
November 7, 1950
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Adam Campbell
November 7, 1980
Bath, Somerset, England, UK
Shannon Whirry photo Shannon Whirry
November 7, 1964
Green Lake, Wisconsin, USA
Christopher Knight photo Christopher Knight
November 7, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page