Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Patrick McGill
Michael Patrick McGill
Advertisement
Michael Patrick McGill info
Born: 2 July, 1973
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Mo
Also Known As: Michael Patrick McGill, Michael P. McGill, Mike McGill, Michael McGill
Known for: Chasing Ghosts , Yard Sale , Careless , The Dead Detective (short) , Frame of Mind and more.
Watch movies with Michael Patrick McGill online
Michael Patrick McGill biography

This block contains the information about Michael Patrick McGill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Patrick McGill is the first of two sons born to Anne McGill and the late Gerald F. McGill, Jr. His brother Patrick was born in 1976. Mike grew up in the Fox River Valley and graduated from Appleton East High School in 1991. He attended The University of Wisconsin at Stevens Point from 1991 to 1993, when he took a break from his studies and enlisted in the U.S. Army Reserve. He attended Basic Training at Fort Jackson, South Carolina and A.I.T. at Fort Bragg, North Carolina.
Where Michael Patrick McGill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Patrick McGill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Patrick McGill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Patrick McGill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Patrick McGill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chasing Ghosts - Officer Sirko $2M 2005
Careless - Neighbor #1 $1.75M 2007
Yard Sale - Alan $800K 2004
Frame of Mind - Meyer $30K 2003
The Dead Detective (short) - Dirk Buttkiss $5K 2008
Getting to Know V (short) - Office worker $4K 2007
Fourteen (short) - Cousin Ray 2002
The Good Fight - Father Pino 2004
Dating Games People Play - Dwayne 2006
Mama's Little Baby (short) - The Daddy 2009
Broke Ground - Big Dan (as Mike McGill) 2004
Instinct to Kill - Undercover 2 2001
The Analysts (short) - Paul (as Mike McGill) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lindsay Lohan photo Lindsay Lohan
July 2, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Brien Perry photo Brien Perry
July 2, 1971
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Andrew Divoff photo Andrew Divoff
July 2, 1955
San Tome, Venezuela
Owain Yeoman photo Owain Yeoman
July 2, 1978
Wales, UK
Wendy Schaal photo Wendy Schaal
July 2, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page