Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Peña
Michael Peña
Advertisement
Michael Peña info
Born: 13 January, 1976
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Michael Peсa, Michael A. Pena, Michael Anthony Pena, Michael A. Peсa, Michael Anthony Peсa
Spouse: Brie Shaffer (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Million Dollar Baby , World Trade Center , Lions for Lambs , Shooter , Gone in Sixty Seconds and more.
Michael Peña biography

This block contains the information about Michael Peña and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Peсa was raised in Chicago. After graduating from high school, he went to an open casting call for the Peter Bogdanovich feature To Sir, with Love II, and to his surprise, beat out hundreds of other young men for a role.
Where Michael Peña born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Peña was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Peña was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Peña filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Peña acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gone in Sixty Seconds - Ignacio (as Michael A. Pena) $90M 2000 $25.3M $102M
World Trade Center - Will Jimeno $63M 2006 $18.7M $70.2M
Shooter - Nick Memphis $61M 2007 $14.5M $47M
Lions for Lambs - Ernest Rodriguez $35M 2007 $6.7M $15M
Million Dollar Baby - Omar $30M 2004 $180K $100M
Babel - John - Border Patrol $25M 2006 $389K $34.3M
My Fellow Americans - Ernesto $21.5M 1996 $2.86M $22.3M
Observe and Report - Dennis $18M 2009 $11M $24M
Buffalo Soldiers - Garcia $15M 2001 $31K $354K
The Lucky Ones - T.K. Poole $15M 2008 $183K $183K
Everything Must Go - Frank Garcia $8M 2010
Crash - Daniel $6.5M 2004 $9.11M $55.4M
La Cucaracha - Orderly $3M 1998 $14.7K $32.1K
Bellyfruit - Oscar $1M 1999
Love Object - Ramirez $1M 2003
The Lowrider (short) - Special Thanks $50K 2007
Boogie Boy - Drug Dealer 1998
Star Maps - Star Map Boy 1997 $87K $593K
Fifty Pills - Eduardo 2006
Running Free - Bunk 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julian Morris photo Julian Morris
January 13, 1983
London, England, UK
Ruth Wilson photo Ruth Wilson
January 13, 1982
Ashford, Kent, England, UK
Patrick Dempsey photo Patrick Dempsey
January 13, 1966
Lewiston, Maine, USA
Liam Hemsworth photo Liam Hemsworth
January 13, 1990
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jill Wagner photo Jill Wagner
January 13, 1979
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page