pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Ray Reed
Advertisement
Michael Ray Reed info
Born: 25 May, 1974
Also Known As: Michael Ray Reed, Michael Reed
Known for: Joe (short) , Art (short) , Souls of Dancers , Q. & A. (short) , Star Trek and more.
Watch movies with Michael Ray Reed online
Movie Year
Krews Krews 2010
Michael Ray Reed biography

This block contains the information about Michael Ray Reed and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Ray Reed began in the entertainment industry as a physique model, traveled to New York for competition and while there got the bug for performance arts. Upon returning to his hometown St. Louis, Missouri, he made his first attempt at film acting. Landing the lead role in the first film audition he went on, he quickly grew to be a name in the independent film community of St. Louis.
Where Michael Ray Reed born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Ray Reed was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Ray Reed was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Ray Reed filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Ray Reed acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek - Stand-in (Anton Yelchin) $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
Joe (short) - Satan $10K 2004
Souls of Dancers - Coke addict, Director, Editor, Sound Mixer, Digital Effects Artist $9.99K 2005
Art (short) - Sam, Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Editor, Sound Editor, Writer (writer), Visual Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Makeup Effects Supervisor $3.5K 2002
Q. & A. (short) - Tony Williams, Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Editor, Sound Mixer, Writer (writer) $1.4K 2003
A Matter of Choice (short) - Death, Stunts (as Michael Reed) $1.2K 2004
State of Play - Sailor (uncredited) 2009 $14.1M $37M
A Gathering (short) - Kevin (as Michael Reed) 2002
Return in Red (video) - Finelli 2007
Amphetamine (video) - Bodyguard 2003
Krews - Police Officer (uncredited) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cillian Murphy photo Cillian Murphy
May 25, 1976
Douglas, Cork, Ireland
Ian McKellen photo Ian McKellen
May 25, 1939
Burnley, Lancashire, England, UK
Ethan Suplee photo Ethan Suplee
May 25, 1976
Manhattan, New York, USA
Jacki Weaver photo Jacki Weaver
May 25, 1947
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Ray Stevenson photo Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page