Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Tolan
Advertisement
Michael Tolan info
Born: 27 November, 1925
Birth Name: Seymour Tuchow
Also Known As: Michael Tolan, Lawrence Tolan, Michael Tolin, Larry Tolan
Spouse: Rosemary Forsyth ( 1965 – 1975) (divorced) 1 child
Carol Hume (? – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Presumed Innocent , Second Chance , Hour of the Gun , The Greatest Story Ever Told , Perfect Stranger and more.
Michael Tolan biography

This block contains the information about Michael Tolan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stage-trained actor Michael Tolan was born Seymour Tuchow on November 27, 1927, in Detroit, Michigan. During and following graduation from Wayne State University, he appeared in radio serials and in such classic theater productions as "Uncle Vanya," "Candida," "The Importance of Being Earnest," "Oedipus," "Coriolanus" and "The Grass Is Always Greener.
Where Michael Tolan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Tolan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Tolan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Tolan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Tolan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Greatest Story Ever Told - Lazarus $20M 1965 $8M
Hour of the Gun - Pete Spence $1.8M 1967
Presumed Innocent - Mr. Polhemus 1990 $86.3M
Second Chance - Antonio (uncredited) 1953
Perfect Stranger - Judge 2007 $11.2M $23.7M
Roseanna - Elmer B. Kafka 1967
The Savage - Long Mane 1952
Journey Into Darkness - Craig Miller (episode 'Paper Dolls') 1968
Five on the Black Hand Side - Producer 1973
The People Against O'Hara - Vincent Korvac (uncredited) 1951
The Lost Man - Insp. Carl Hamilton 1969
All That Jazz - Dr. Ballinger 1979
The Enforcer - James (Duke) Malloy (as Lawrence Tolan) 1951
Four Friends - Executive Producer 1981
Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison - Leo Daly (as Lawrence Tolan) 1951
Hiawatha - Neyadji 1952
The 300 Year Weekend - Dr. Marshall 1971
Fort Worth - Mort Springer (as Lawrence Tolan) 1951
Julius Caesar - Officer to Octavius 1953
John and Mary - James 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kirk Acevedo photo Kirk Acevedo
November 27, 1971
Brooklyn, New York, USA
William Fichtner photo William Fichtner
November 27, 1956
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page