trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Trucco
Michael Trucco
Advertisement
Michael Trucco info
Born: 22 June, 1970
Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Michael Trucco, Edward Trucco, Edward Michael Trucco
Spouse: Sandra Hess (11 July 2009 – present)
Known for: What Boys Like , Knight Club , All American Tooles (short) , A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun , Next and more.
Michael Trucco biography

This block contains the information about Michael Trucco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Edward Michael Trucco was born by the end of June 1970 in San Mateo, which is located in California. He is a famous American actor and producer. He grew up on a ranch in California, his family was not between the richest, but it was certainly very much respected. He went to the local school, and at some point he got interested in the art of performance, after he performed in a few school plays. Later he was noticed by a recruit agent, and was invited to perform in a small supporting role, which served as the beginning of his carrier. He performed in such movies as “Everything is legal”, “The Facing”, “Castle”- TV show, “The Visitors” TV show, “The star Galaxy”- in which he performed the role of Samuel Anders. Also he performed in the movie “The Prophet” with Nicholas Cage, and in the “Ideal Couple”, also he performed in such a famous TV show- like “The one tree hill”. He is married with Sandra Hess, which is an actress as well, and whom he met on the filming set of one of the movies in which he performed. People mostly know him due to his bad character and due to the fact that when he drinks he is not able to act calm, and he always gets into a trouble or into an accident, due to the fact that it is not a problem for him to drive while being drunk a little.
Where Michael Trucco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Trucco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Trucco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Trucco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Trucco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Next - Kendall $70M 2007 $7.13M $18M
A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun - Trevor 2001
All American Tooles (short) - Todd Toole 2010
What Boys Like - Scott 2001
Knight Club - Derek 2001
Confessions of a Sexist Pig - Troy 1998
Ablaze - Scott 2001
The Plan (video) - Samuel Anders (also archive footage) 2009
Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled (video) - Steven Verdel 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meryl Streep photo Meryl Streep
June 22, 1949
Summit, New Jersey, USA
Donald Faison photo Donald Faison
June 22, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Randy Couture photo Randy Couture
June 22, 1963
Everett, Washington, USA
Amy Brenneman photo Amy Brenneman
June 22, 1964
New London, Connecticut, USA
Portia Doubleday photo Portia Doubleday
June 22, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page