jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Urie
Michael Urie
Michael Urie info
Born: 8 August, 1980
Birth Name: Michael Lorenzo Urie
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Beverly Hills Chihuahua , WTC View , Sami's Cock (short) , Tangled Web (short) , Uptown Girls and more.
Michael Urie biography

This block contains the information about Michael Urie and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Urie is a native Texan who was active in Speech and Drama all through high school at Plano Senior High School. He trained in theater studies at Collin County Community College in Plano before going to the Julliard School where he was recipient of the John Houseman prize for excellence in classical theater and the Laura Pels award for a career in the theater.
Where Michael Urie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Urie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Urie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Urie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Urie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Sebastian (voice) $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
Tangled Web (short) - Husband $10K 2008
Uptown Girls - Pig Walker (uncredited) 2003 $11.3M $36.9M
WTC View - Eric 2005
Sami's Cock (short) - Actor 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dustin Hoffman photo Dustin Hoffman
August 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, USA
Laura Wiggins photo Laura Wiggins
August 8, 1988
Athens, Georgia, USA
Katie Leung photo Katie Leung
August 8, 1987
Motherwell, Scotland, UK
Connie Stevens photo Connie Stevens
August 8, 1938
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Keith Carradine photo Keith Carradine
August 8, 1949
San Mateo, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page