trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michelle Forbes
Michelle Forbes
Advertisement
Michelle Forbes info
Born: 8 January, 1965
Birth Name: Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Mishka
Spouse: Ross Kettle ( 1990 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Al Roach: Private Insectigator (short) , Escape from L.A. , Swimming with Sharks , Kalifornia , The Road Killers and more.
Watch movies with Michelle Forbes online
Movie Year
Highland Park Highland Park 2013
Michelle Forbes biography

This block contains the information about Michelle Forbes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michelle Forbes was born in January 1965 in Austen which is located in the state of Texas. In her childhood she was dreaming of becoming a ballerina- that is why after she started getting invitations to the High School of Performing Arts and Visual Arts in Huston. During the vacation in Hew York when she was sixteen years she went to a casting for a movie, but she failed, that is why she signed a contract with William Morris’s agency and started a professional actress carrier. In 1987, when she was 22, she performed her first main role- of Sonya Carrera Lewis, in the TV show “The steaming light”. She worked in the show for two years, and after that in 1990 she was nominated for the Daytime Emmy Award. Since 2002 till 2003 Michelle performed Lynn’s role in the TV show “24 hours”. After the role in that TV show, she performed in the movie “The Runaway”. In 2008 she was invited to perform in “True Blood” TV show. That is the TV show, where Michelle is performing Marianne Forester’s role, which is a ménage, and has extra natural power, though she lives in the city and is a regular social worker. Forbs voiced Judith Mossman in such video games as: “Half Living”, “Boston Law” and in many, many others.
Where Michelle Forbes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michelle Forbes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michelle Forbes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michelle Forbes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michelle Forbes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Escape from L.A. - Brazen $50M 1996 $8.91M $25.4M
Kalifornia - Carrie Laughlin $9M 1993 $2.4M
The Road Killers - Helen $6.58M 1994
Swimming with Sharks - Dawn Lockard $700K 1994 $377K
Al Roach: Private Insectigator (short) - Dede Dragonfly 2004
Diplomacy (short) - U.S. Secretary of State 2009
American Girl - Madge Grubb 2002
Dandelion - Mrs. Voss 2004
The Chosen One (short) - The Mother 1995
Perfume - Francene 2001
Just Looking - Mary 1995
Bullfighter - Mary 2000
Love Bites - Nerissa 1993
Dry Martini - Valeria 1998
Black Day Blue Night - Rinda Woolley 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Benson photo Amber Benson
January 8, 1977
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Genevieve Cortese photo Genevieve Cortese
January 8, 1981
San Francisco, California, USA
Sarah Polley photo Sarah Polley
January 8, 1979
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Freddie Stroma photo Freddie Stroma
January 8, 1987
London, England, UK
Sam Riley photo Sam Riley
January 8, 1980
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page