demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michiko Hada
Michiko Hada info
Born: 24 September, 1968
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Michiko Hada, Michiko Hata
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Triumphant Return of General Rouge , Curse, Death & Spirit (video) , Rampo , Shushoku sensen ijonashi , Watch with Me and more.
Michiko Hada biography

This block contains the information about Michiko Hada and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Former model for Shiseido
Where Michiko Hada born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michiko Hada was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michiko Hada was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michiko Hada filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michiko Hada acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shushoku sensen ijonashi - Actress $2M 1991
The Triumphant Return of General Rouge - Miwa Hanabusa 2009
Rampo - Shizuko 1994 $305K
Watch with Me - Yukiko ueno 2007
Curse, Death & Spirit (video) - Actress 1992
Infection - Dr. Nakazono 2004
Moonlight Serenade - Komachi 1997
Sarariiman Kintarф - Masumi (as Michiko Hata) 1999
Hitodenashi no koi - Kyoko, Soundtrack (lyrics: "Koi") (performer: "Koi") 1995
Oishinbo - Yuko Kurita 1996
One Step on a Mine, It's All Over - Yoshino Ichinose 1999
Flowers of Shanghai - Crimson 1998
Daitoryo no Christmas Tree - Actress 1996
Bokutachi no pureibфru - Actress 2010
Chesuto! - Yukiko Yashiro 2008
Rowing Through - Taki 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Spencer Treat Clark photo Spencer Treat Clark
September 24, 1987
New York City, New York, USA
Megan Ward photo Megan Ward
September 24, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tanit Phoenix photo Tanit Phoenix
September 24, 1980
Durban, Natal, South Africa
Stephanie McMahon
September 24, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Kevin Sorbo photo Kevin Sorbo
September 24, 1958
Mound, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page