Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michiru Akiyoshi
Advertisement
Michiru Akiyoshi info
Born: 19 August, 1963
Birth Name: Monday Michiru Mariano
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Michiru Akiyoshi, Michiru Mariano, Monday Michiru
Spouse: Alex Sipiagin (28 December 1999 – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: Jipangu , Lady Camellia , Singapore Sling , Hikaru onna , Circus Boys and more.
Where Michiru Akiyoshi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michiru Akiyoshi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michiru Akiyoshi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michiru Akiyoshi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michiru Akiyoshi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lady Camellia - Miki Sakai 1988
Hikaru onna - Yoshino Koyama 1987
Circus Boys - Maria 1989
Jipangu - Mawarame 1990
Singapore Sling - Actress 1993
The Pick-up (short) - Acknowledgment (ultra-thanks) (as Monday Michiru) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Stamos photo John Stamos
August 19, 1963
Cypress, California, USA
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page