trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mike Bailey
Advertisement
Mike Bailey info
Born: 6 April, 1988
Birth Name: Michael James Bailey
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Mike Bailey biography

This block contains the information about Mike Bailey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mike Bailey was born in November 1957. He was born in The United States in the after war period, that is why he had quite a hard childhood. His mother worked as a nurse in the hospital, while his father worked in the army. His childhood memories are full of the negative events in the hospital, as he was staying a lot at his mother’s work; he saw all kind of traumas he ever could, which eventually influenced very negative upon his physic. In the hospital he saw a lot of pain that is why he decided to set some small performances in front of the patients each evening, in order to make their life at least a little better. By the time he 37 he went to the Julliard school of Performing Arts, as he was always tending to improve and become better by each day coming, during the school, he performed in the public theater, where he was noticed due to the talent, and invited to play a small role in a horror movie. In his carrier are present all kinds of genres: horror, criminal comedies, and even thrillers. It is interesting to know that he performed in a few episodes of “Criminal Investigation. Currently he is working mostly under the movies, and under writing the scenarios for them. He is married and has two children.
Where Mike Bailey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike Bailey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike Bailey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Rooker photo Michael Rooker
April 6, 1955
Jasper, Alabama, USA
Paul Rudd photo Paul Rudd
April 6, 1969
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Charlie McDermott photo Charlie McDermott
April 6, 1990
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Jonathan Firth photo Jonathan Firth
April 6, 1967
Essex, England, UK
Bret Harrison photo Bret Harrison
April 6, 1982
Portland, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page