pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mike Epps
Mike Epps
Advertisement
Mike Epps info
Born: 18 November, 1970
Birth Name: Michael Eugene Epps
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Also Known As: Mike Epps, Michael E. Epps, Michael Epps, Mike Eps
Spouse: Michelle McCain (I) (July 2006 - present)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Resident Evil: Apocalypse , Hancock , Bait , Dr. Dolittle 2 , Resident Evil: Extinction and more.
Where Mike Epps born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike Epps was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike Epps was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mike Epps filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mike Epps acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hancock - Criminal (uncredited) $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Sonny (voice) (as Michael E. Epps) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Resident Evil: Extinction - L.J. $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Resident Evil: Apocalypse - L.J. $43M 2004 $23M $50.7M
Bait - Stevie Sanders $35M 2000 $5.49M $15.3M
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins - Reggie $35M 2008 $16.2M $42.2M
The Hangover - Black Doug $35M 2009 $45M $277M
The Honeymooners - Ed Norton, Executive Producer $27M 2005 $5.54M $12.8M
Faster - Roy Grone $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
Friday After Next - Day-Day/Old Man with Shotgun $20M 2002 $13M $33M
Malibu's Most Wanted - Rap-Battle Host (uncredited) $16M 2003 $12.6M $34.3M
The Fighting Temptations - Lucius, Soundtrack (performer: "Roof Garden") $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
All About the Benjamins - Reggie (as Michael Epps), Co-executive Producer $14M 2002 $10M $25.5M
How High - Baby Powder $12M 2001 $9.78M $31.2M
Next Friday - Day-Day $9.5M 2000 $16.9M $57.2M
3 Strikes - Crackhead $6M 2000 $3.68M $9.82M
The Grand - Reggie Marshall $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
Next Day Air - Brody $3M 2009 $4.11M $10M
Love Chronicles: Secrets Revealed (video) - Thomas Black $2.87M 2010
Napoleon: Life of an Outlaw (documentary) - Himself, Executive Producer $50K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elizabeth Perkins photo Elizabeth Perkins
November 18, 1960
Queens, New York, USA
Owen Wilson photo Owen Wilson
November 18, 1968
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jake Abel photo Jake Abel
November 18, 1987
Canton, Ohio, USA
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Delroy Lindo photo Delroy Lindo
November 18, 1952
Eltham, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page