Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino
Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino
Advertisement
Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino info
Born: 4 July, 1982
Birth Name: Michael Sorrentino
Also Known As: Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino, The Situation, Mike, Mike 'The Situation'
Awards: 1 nomination
Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino biography

This block contains the information about Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mike Sorrentino was born in the beginning of July 1982, after a few first performances on the stage, he have chosen a nickname for himself, which was called “The situation”. The first time he appeared on the stage in show on the MTV channel, which was released in 2009, and since that time he became one of the most famous personalities in the music industry. Mike was born on the West New Brighton, which is located on the Stanton Island in NY, and he spent the biggest part of his childhood in Manalapan Township. He was studying in a local school, where he became a legend due to its awful behaviors and good marks at all of the disciplines at the same time. After graduating the school he began working as a manager’s assistant in a fitness centre. But after losing his work, by the time he became twenty five years old, he began working a model of men underwear. This way he was appearing on the screens quite a lot and as a result where appeared a few producers who were interested in him. That is how he entered the television, while performing in a TV show, as a invited star, later he began working on a regular basis in this show, and got a few invitations to perform in a few other ones. In the spare time he likes writing his own music and playing with his nieces and nephews on the playground.
Where Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Victoria Abril
July 4, 1959
Madrid, Spain
Becki Newton photo Becki Newton
July 4, 1978
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Alessio Boni photo Alessio Boni
July 4, 1966
Sarnico, Bergamo, Lombardy, Italy
Jenny Seagrove photo Jenny Seagrove
July 4, 1957
Kuala Lumpur, Malaya. [now Malaysia]
David Joyner photo David Joyner
July 4, 1963
Decatur, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page