trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Miles Malleson
Advertisement
Miles Malleson info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: William Miles Malleson
Also Known As: Miles Malleson, Miles Malieson, Miles Mallison
Spouse: Colette O&
x27;Neil ( 1915 – 1923) (divorced)
Joan G. Billson (? – 1956) (her death)
Tania Lieven (? – 15 March 1969) (his death)
Known for: Secret Agent , Circus World , The Rat , Action for Slander , A Royal Divorce and more.
Watch movies with Miles Malleson online
Miles Malleson biography

This block contains the information about Miles Malleson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An actor, playwright and screenwriter, Miles Malleson's list of credits reads like a history of the British cinema in the first half of the 20th century. Born in Croydon in Surrey, he attended Brighton College in Sussex before studying at Cambridge University with the intention of becoming a schoolmaster. However, he opted instead for the stage and went into repertory theatre in Liverpool and then onto the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London.
Where Miles Malleson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Miles Malleson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Miles Malleson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Miles Malleson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Miles Malleson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Circus World - Billy Hennigan $9M 1964
A Royal Divorce - Minor Role (uncredited), Writer (writer) 1938
Secret Agent - Minor Role (uncredited) 1936
Action for Slander - Minor Role (uncredited), Writer (writer) 1937
The Rat - Minor Role (uncredited), Writer (dialogue) 1937
Ghost Story - Minor Role (uncredited), Writer (writer) 1941
Peg of Old Drury - Minor Role (uncredited), Writer (writer) 1935
Clouds Over Europe - Minor Role (uncredited) 1939
Major Barbara - Morrison 1941
The 39 Steps - Palladium Manager (uncredited) 1935
The Lion Has Wings - Minor Role (uncredited) 1939
Yellow Canary - Writer (screenplay) 1943
Rhodes - Minor Role (uncredited), Writer (writer) 1936
The Thief of Bagdad - Sultan, Writer (screenplay and dialogue) 1940
Sabotage Agent - Writer (uncredited) 1943
Nine Days a Queen - Duke Henry Grey - Jane's Father, Writer (dialogue) 1936
For Freedom - Minor Role, Writer (writer) 1940
Queen of Destiny - Minor Role (uncredited), Writer (writer) 1938
Knight Without Armor - Drunken Red Commissar (as Miles Malieson) 1937
Victoria the Great - Physician, Writer (writer) 1937
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Craig Robinson photo Craig Robinson
January 1, 1970
October 1971
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page