trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Miranda Cosgrove
Miranda Cosgrove
Advertisement
Miranda Cosgrove info
Born: 14 May, 1993
Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Mira
Awards: 1 win & 9 nominations
Known for: Despicable Me , Yours, Mine and Ours , Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs , The School of Rock , Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie (video) and more.
Watch movies with Miranda Cosgrove online
Miranda Cosgrove biography

This block contains the information about Miranda Cosgrove and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Miranda Cosgrove is a young rising star that came to this earth in the middle of May in the legendary city of angels. When she was a baby she was very cute, that is why, and no one in the street could stay without a smile when the little girl was walking nearby. While shopping with her mother in the grocery she was noticed by a manager who was looking for new talents in order to perform in a commercial. That is how Miranda’s carrier has started when she was only 3 years old. She was growing and developing very fast, that is why by the age of 7 she declared that she would like to work on TV and be an actress. That is why she went to singing classes and later to private lessons of dance. A year later she was already all into art of performance classes, as since being a small girl she was very stubborn and liked being the best one in everything she was doing. She performed in such TV projects, as; “A little bit of everything”, “Smolville”, “What’s new Scooby Doo?” and many, many others. Despite her young age she achieved a lot of things in her life, both as an actress and singer. While working so much, she doesn’t have any spare time for her private life, because parallel to working she is getting prepared for the University. It is interesting to know that in 2010 she signed a contract with “Neutrogena” company, and now she is the official look of it. She already released her debut album where were gathered songs that are a mixture of pop and rock music.
Where Miranda Cosgrove born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Miranda Cosgrove was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Miranda Cosgrove was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Miranda Cosgrove filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Miranda Cosgrove acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Soundtrack (performer: "Raining Sunshine") $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
Despicable Me - Margo (voice) $69M 2010 $56.4M $252M
Yours, Mine and Ours - Joni North $45M 2005 $17.5M $53.4M
The School of Rock - Summer Hathaway $35M 2003 $19.6M $81.3M
Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie (video) - Munch (voice) 2005
Keeping Up with the Steins - Karen Sussman 2006 $654K $4.33M
The Wild Stallion - Hanna Mills 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Martine McCutcheon photo Martine McCutcheon
May 14, 1976
Hackney, London, England, UK
Amber Tamblyn photo Amber Tamblyn
May 14, 1983
Santa Monica, California, USA
Gabriel Mann photo Gabriel Mann
May 14, 1972
Middlebury, Vermont, USA
Tim Roth photo Tim Roth
May 14, 1961
London, England, UK
Sofia Coppola photo Sofia Coppola
May 14, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page