pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Miranda Pleasence
Advertisement
Miranda Pleasence info
Born: 9 February, 1970
Also Known As: Miranda Pleasence, Miranda Pleasance
Known for: Looters (short) , Safe Haven , The Affair of the Necklace , Notes on a Scandal , Tip of My Tongue (short) and more.
Where Miranda Pleasence born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Miranda Pleasence was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Miranda Pleasence was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Miranda Pleasence filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Miranda Pleasence acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Notes on a Scandal - Eddie's Wife $15M 2006 $5.09K $17.5M
Tip of My Tongue (short) - Pippa 2000
Safe Haven - Rachel 1995
The Affair of the Necklace - Rosalie 2001 $126K $430K
Looters (short) - Anna 2002
Fresh Out of Tears (short) - Caroline 2004
My Wrongs 8245-8249 and 117 (short) - Imogen/Mum (as Miranda Pleasance) 2002
The Announcement - Nikki 2000
Harmonica Swing (short) - Lana 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page