demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mo Collins
Mo Collins
Mo Collins info
Born: 7 July, 1965
Birth Name: Maureen Ann Collins
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Jimi Englund (17 September 1993 – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Cougar Club , Jingle All the Way , Cook, Knocked Up , The 40 Year Old Virgin and more.
Watch movies with Mo Collins online
Mo Collins biography

This block contains the information about Mo Collins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mo Collins was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. She attended Dudley Riggs Brave New Workshop, honing her improvisation and sketch-writing skills. After many theater productions, dozens of commercials and two films, including Jingle All the Way, she moved to LA. Within a year, she landed her big break on MADtv. Mo is currently (2010) living with her 15 year old son in Los Angeles.
Where Mo Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mo Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mo Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mo Collins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mo Collins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jingle All the Way - Mother on Phone $60M 1996 $12.1M $60.6M
Knocked Up - Female Doctor $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Gina $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Cougar Club - Cindy Conrad $2.5M 2007
Cook-Off! - Van Rookle Farms Housewife (scenes deleted) $600K 2006
Detective Fiction - Jennifer Hannan $200K 2003
Grounds Zero (short) - Alysha $5K 2006
Yoga Matt (short) - Chloe Mydia $5K 2008
Sucker for Shelley (short) - Mo $500 2007
Flying By - Kate 2009
Danny Roane: First Time Director - Deidra Fennigan, Soundtrack (performer: "Where Did I Go Wrong") 2006
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood - Sharon 2004 $25.7K $25.7K
There's Something About Meryl (short) - Martha 2004
Factory Accident Sex (video) - Actress 2002
Puff, Puff, Pass - Linda 2006
Carts - Hilda 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Christian Camargo photo Christian Camargo
July 7, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Marika Dominczyk photo Marika Dominczyk
July 7, 1980
Kielce, Poland
Bill Campbell photo Bill Campbell
July 7, 1959
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Jorja Fox photo Jorja Fox
July 7, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page