trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Monica Keena
Monica Keena
Advertisement
Monica Keena info
Born: 28 May, 1979
Birth Name: Monica C. Keena
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Nickname: Monikers
Also Known As: Monica Keena, Monica Kenna
Known for: Freddy vs. Jason , While You Were Sleeping , Man of the House , The Devil's Advocate , Orange County and more.
Monica Keena biography

This block contains the information about Monica Keena and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Monica Keena was born in May 1979 – she is a American actress mostly known due to the role of Abbey Morgan in a teen TV show “Dawson’s Creek” and Rachel’s role in a comedy project “Undeclared”. Monica was born in New Jersey, her mother; Mary was a nurse, and her father William was specializing in sales. She grew up in Brooklyn together with her elder sister Samantha. Since her childhood she was attending Saint Anna’s school which is a progressive private institution in Brooklyn Heights. When she was 13 she went through exams to the High School of Performing Arts in La Guardia. And though she has chosen drama as a major, she was studying both equally, the drama and vocal performance. Soon after studying in La Guardia she performed the first main role in a short term movie called “The burning love”. Right after this role was Bertha’s role in a scenic play, according to a classical story about the Snow White, in which the role of the witch was performed by Sigourney Weaver. Monica performed in a variety of cinema and television projects, such as “The first Daughter” on the TBS channel which was demonstrated on the CBS channel, as “Crime and punishment in the American style” and in many, many others. Also she performed in such movies, as: “While you were sleeping” with Sandra Bullock and Bill Pullman, in “Freddy against Jason” and in many others.
Where Monica Keena born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Monica Keena was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Monica Keena was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Monica Keena filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Monica Keena acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Devil's Advocate - Alessandra Cullen $57M 1997 $12.2M $61M
Man of the House - Evie $40M 2005 $8.92M $19.1M
Freddy vs. Jason - Lori Campbell $25M 2003 $36.4M $82.2M
Orange County - Gretchen $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
While You Were Sleeping - Mary Callaghan $17M 1995 $81.1M
Loaded - Brooke $15M 2008
Night of the Demons - Maddie $10M 2009
Brooklyn Rules - Amy $8M 2007 $41.8K $398K
Left in Darkness (video) - Celia $1.2M 2006
The Lather Effect - Warm Leatherette Babe #1 $1M 2006
Long Distance - Nicole Freeman $700K 2005
All I Wanna Do - Tinka Parker 1998 $308K $780K
Bad Girls from Valley High - Brooke 2005
Fifty Pills - Petunia 2006
Corporate Affairs - Snowy Egret 2008
Crime and Punishment in Suburbia - Roseanne Skolnick 2000 $9.89K $26.4K
The Narrows - Gina Abruzzi 2008
The Simian Line - Marta 2000
Ripe - Violet 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Kirk photo Justin Kirk
May 28, 1969
Salem, Oregon, USA
Romain Duris photo Romain Duris
May 28, 1974
Paris, France
Toby Hemingway photo Toby Hemingway
May 28, 1983
Brighton, England, UK
Christa Miller photo Christa Miller
May 28, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Jesse Bradford photo Jesse Bradford
May 28, 1979
Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page