Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Monique Ganderton
Monique Ganderton
Advertisement
Monique Ganderton info
Born: 6 August, 1980
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Mon / Nicki / Mo
Known for: TRON: Legacy , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , X, Watchmen , 2012 and more.
Monique Ganderton biography

This block contains the information about Monique Ganderton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Monique Ganderton was born in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. She has always had a passion for sports and adventure. She achieved high levels of track and field, equestrian show jumping and is also a certified snowboard instructor. She was involved in diving, gymnastics, softball, skating and dabbled in martial arts. Monique has always been an avid writer and artist and thought about going into journalism prior to performing.
Where Monique Ganderton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Monique Ganderton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Monique Ganderton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Monique Ganderton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Monique Ganderton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Stunt Double (Rebecca Romijn) (uncredited), Stunts $210M 2006 $123M $234M
2012 - Stunts $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
TRON: Legacy - Stunt Performer $170M 2010 $44M $167M
Watchmen - Stunts $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Stunts $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
I, Robot - Stunt Double (Bridget Moynahan) (uncredited), Stunts $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
The A-Team - Stunt Performer (uncredited) $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
Fantastic Four - Stunts $100M 2005 $56.1M $155M
Eclipse - Beautiful Vampiress $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Stunt Double (Leelee Sobieski) (uncredited), Stunts $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Underworld: Evolution - Stunt Player $50M 2006 $26.9M $62.3M
Chicago - Bare Woman #1 $45M 2002 $2.07M $171M
Resident Evil: Apocalypse - Stunts $43M 2004 $23M $50.7M
The Wicker Man - Stunt Double (Leelee Sobieski) (uncredited), Stunts, Rams Horn Woman (uncredited) $40M 2006 $11.7M $24.4M
88 Minutes - Stunts (uncredited) $30M 2007 $6.96M $16.9M
The Cabin in the Woods - Stunt Double, Woman in the woods $30M 2011
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus - Stunt Double (uncredited) $30M 2009 $334K $7.69M
Shattered - Stunts $20M 2007
The King of Fighters - Mature $12M 2010
Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead (video) - Stunts $5M 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Soleil Moon Frye photo Soleil Moon Frye
August 6, 1976
Glendora, California, USA
Catherine Hicks photo Catherine Hicks
August 6, 1951
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Vera Farmiga photo Vera Farmiga
August 6, 1973
Passaic County, New Jersey, USA
Ryan Sypek photo Ryan Sypek
August 6, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Melissa George photo Melissa George
August 6, 1976
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page