Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nacha Guevara
Advertisement
Nacha Guevara info
Born: 3 October, 1940
Birth Name: Clotilde Acosta
Known for: Funes, a Great Love , Cуmo seducir a una mujer , El lado oscuro del corazуn 2 , Ufa con el sexo , Cuatro caras para Victoria and more.
Nacha Guevara biography

This block contains the information about Nacha Guevara and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nacha Guevara is a pop singer and actress very well known in Argentina, Latin America and Europe. She has acted in Broadway, produced by Harold Prince and she has just arrived from Puerto Rico with great success.
Where Nacha Guevara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nacha Guevara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nacha Guevara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nacha Guevara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nacha Guevara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Funes, a Great Love - Amanda 1993
Ufa con el sexo - Actress 1968
Cuatro caras para Victoria - Victoria II 1992
Cуmo seducir a una mujer - La dama del gatito 1967
El lado oscuro del corazуn 2 - La Muerte 2001
Miss Mary - Mecha 1986 $267K
The Dark Side of the Heart - La Muerte (Death) 1992
Hйroes y demonios - Dra. Pena 1999
Mr. and Mrs. Juan Lamaglia - Actress 1970
Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going - Actress (uncredited) 1995
El extraсo del pelo largo - Actress 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Marquette photo Chris Marquette
October 3, 1984
Stuart, Florida, USA
Seann William Scott photo Seann William Scott
October 3, 1976
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Alanna Ubach photo Alanna Ubach
October 3, 1975
Downey, California, USA
Erik von Detten photo Erik von Detten
October 3, 1982
San Diego, California, USA
Giselle Itié photo Giselle Itié
October 3, 1982
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page