trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Natalie Imbruglia
Natalie Imbruglia
Advertisement
Natalie Imbruglia info
Born: 4 February, 1975
Birth Name: Natalie Jane Imbruglia
Spouse: Daniel Johns (31 December 2003 – present) (filed for divorce)
Known for: Go , Stigmata , Mr. Deeds , Closed for Winter , Johnny English and more.
Watch movies with Natalie Imbruglia online
Natalie Imbruglia biography

This block contains the information about Natalie Imbruglia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natalie Jane Imbruglia was born on Tuesday February 4th 1975 in Sydney, Australia. She grew up in a small beach town on the New South Wales coast called Berkeley Vale. At the age of 2 she began dancing, and then moved into a special academy to dance six days a week. She got her first job as a TV extra on Japanese bubble gun commercial as a 'Pinnacle Princess'. She didn't have much to do in Berkleyvale and was a 'surfer girl'.
Where Natalie Imbruglia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natalie Imbruglia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natalie Imbruglia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natalie Imbruglia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natalie Imbruglia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mr. Deeds - Soundtrack (writer: "Wrong Impression") (performer: "Wrong Impression") $50M 2002 $37.2M $126M
Johnny English - Lorna Campbell $35M 2003 $9.13M $28M
Stigmata - Soundtrack (performer: "Identify") $32M 1999 $18.3M $50M
Go - Soundtrack (writer: "Troubled By The Way We Came Together") (performer: "Troubled By The Way We Came Together") $6.5M 1999 $4.71M $16.8M
Closed for Winter - Elise Silverton 2009
Mad Cows - Soundtrack (writer: "Big Mistake") (performer: "Big Mistake") 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patrick Bergin photo Patrick Bergin
February 4, 1951
Dublin, Ireland
Gabrielle Anwar photo Gabrielle Anwar
February 4, 1970
Laleham, Middlesex, England, UK
Bug Hall photo Bug Hall
February 4, 1985
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Brandy Ledford photo Brandy Ledford
February 4, 1969
Denver, Colorado, USA
Jenette Goldstein photo Jenette Goldstein
February 4, 1960
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page