Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nathan Norton
Nathan Norton
Advertisement
Nathan Norton info
Born: 4 August, 1993
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Nate
Known for: Street of Pain (short) , Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant , Stories USA , The Youth in Us (short) and more.
Nathan Norton biography

This block contains the information about Nathan Norton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nathan started his acting career at the tender age of five on the stage of a popular California university with the Metropolitan Educational Theatre Group known as (MET2). He's performed as a Principal in: "Bye, Bye Birdie", "The Music Man", "Peter Pan", "Annie", "The Sound of Music", "The Secret Garden", and even dual roles in "Joseph and the Technicolor Dreamcoat".

Continuing to perform on stage, he was introduced to television, and could be seen acting in both comedies and dramas.
Where Nathan Norton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nathan Norton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nathan Norton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nathan Norton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nathan Norton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant - Voice-over Artist $40M 2009 $6.29M $13.8M
Stories USA - Young Beau (segment "Street of Pain") 2007
The Youth in Us (short) - Young Jack 2005
Street of Pain (short) - Young Beau 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frank Vincent photo Frank Vincent
August 4, 1939
North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Dylan Sprouse photo Dylan Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page