Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Neil Innes
Advertisement
Neil Innes info
Born: 9 December, 1944
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: The Seventh Python
Also Known As: Neil Innes, Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band, Bonzo Dog Dooh Dah Band, The Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band
Spouse: Yvonne Hilton (05 March 1966 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Monty Python and the Holy Grail , Jabberwocky , Life of Brian , Gods of Los Angeles , The Seventh Python (documentary) and more.
Watch movies with Neil Innes online
Where Neil Innes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Neil Innes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Neil Innes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Neil Innes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Neil Innes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Life of Brian - A weedy Samaritan $4M 1979 $26.4K $646K
The Seventh Python (documentary) - Composer, Himself $1.5M 2008
Jabberwocky - 2nd Herald $500K 1977
Monty Python and the Holy Grail - First Monk/Singing Minstrel/Page Crushed by the Rabbit/Peasant #4, Soundtrack (writer: "God Choir", "Fanfare", "Sunrise Music", "Knights of Ni", "Sir Robin's Son $250K 1975 $45.5K $1.82M
Gods of Los Angeles - Mr. Crawley (scenes deleted) $3K 2005
The Robber - Soundtrack (writer: "I Love You") 2010
Guest House Paradiso - Soundtrack (writer: "Jazz Delicious Hot, Disgusting Cold") 1999
Erik the Viking - Hy-Brasilian, Composer 1989 $1.93M
Not the Messiah: He's a Very Naughty Boy - Mexican/Mountie 2010
Them (short) - Composer 1981
The Missionary - Singer in Gin Palace, Soundtrack (performer: "Put On Your Ta-Ta Little Girlie") 1982
Monty Python Live at the Hollywood Bowl (documentary) - Bruce #3/Carl Weetabix/Idiot/Detective-Other, Soundtrack (writer: "I'm the Urban Spaceman", "How Sweet To Be an Idiot") 1982
The Mysterious Tadpole (short) - Narrator (voice) 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beau Bridges photo Beau Bridges
December 9, 1941
Hollywood, California, USA
Judi Dench photo Judi Dench
December 9, 1934
York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kirk Douglas
December 9, 1916
Amsterdam, New York, U
Jesse Metcalfe photo Jesse Metcalfe
December 9, 1978
Carmel Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page