demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicholas Guest
Nicholas Guest
Advertisement
Nicholas Guest info
Born: 5 May, 1951
Birth Name: Nicholas Haden-Guest
Also Known As: Nicholas Guest, Nick Guest, Nicolas Guest
Spouse: Pamela Guest (26 November 1989 – present) 3 children
Jill Ellen Demby (? – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: 3:10 to Yuma , Barnyard , Tangled , The Story of Us , Shrek and more.
Watch movies with Nicholas Guest online
Movie Year
Tangled Tangled 2010
Where Nicholas Guest born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicholas Guest was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicholas Guest was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicholas Guest filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicholas Guest acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Additional Voices (voice) $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Shrek - ADR Loop Group (as Nick Guest) $60M 2001 $42.3M $268M
3:10 to Yuma - ADR Loop Group (as Nick Guest) $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Barnyard - Additional Barnyard Voices (voice) $51M 2006 $15.8M $72.6M
The Story of Us - ADR Loop Group $50M 1999 $9.67M $27.1M
Diplomatic Siege - Walla Group $45M 1999
Astro Boy - French Waiter Robot (voice) $40M 2009 $6.7M $19.5M
Nim's Island - Loop Group (as Nick Guest) $37M 2008 $13.2M $48M
A Good Year - Actor (voice) $35M 2006 $3.72M $7.46M
Wonder Boys - ADR Voice $35M 2000 $5.81M $19.4M
The X Files: I Want to Believe - Voice Actor $30M 2008 $10M $21M
Christmas Vacation - Todd Chester $27M 1989 $71.3M
Bright Lights, Big City - Additional Voices (voice) $25M 1988 $16.1M
The Way of the Gun - ADR Loop Group $21M 2000 $2.15M $6.05M
The Jungle Book 2 - ADR Loop Group $20M 2003 $14.1M $47.9M
The Lizzie McGuire Movie - ADR Voice $17M 2003 $17.3M $42.7M
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan - Cadet $11M 1982 $14.3M $78.9M
The Joy Luck Club - Trevor the Hairdresser $11M 1993 $32.9M
The Long Riders - Bob Ford $10M 1980
Eyes of Laura Mars - Party Guest (uncredited) $7M 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Richard E. Grant photo Richard E. Grant
May 5, 1957
Mbabane, Swaziland
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page