madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Moran
Advertisement
Nick Moran info
Born: 23 December, 1969
Birth Name: Nick James Moran
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Sienna Guillory ( July 1997 – 2000) (divorced)
Known for: The Musketeer , Rancid Aluminum , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Goal! III (video) , Another Life and more.
Watch movies with Nick Moran online
Nick Moran biography

This block contains the information about Nick Moran and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nick Moran first hit the big screen in 1990, alongside Roger Daltrey and Chesney Hawkes, in Buddy's Song. He then went on to star with Britpack waifs Hans Matheson and Samantha Morton in a Coky Giedroyc short, The Future Lasts a Long Time, but he is probably best remembered as Eddy in Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels. Moran starred with Joseph Fiennes, Sadie Frost and Tara Fitzgerald in Rancid Aluminum and co-starred with John Hurt in New Blood.
Where Nick Moran born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Moran was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Moran was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Moran filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Moran acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Scabior $250M 2010 $125M $292M
The Musketeer - Aramis $40M 2001 $10.3M $27.1M
Rancid Aluminum - Harry the dealer $12M 2000
Goal! III (video) - Nick Ashworth $10M 2009
Another Life - Percy Thompson $5M 2001
The Baby Juice Express - Des, Writer (writer), Executive Producer $2M 2004
Silent Partner - Gordon Patrick $2M 2005
Star! Star! - Anatol 1999
The Rules of Engagement (short) - Jimmy 1999
The Future Lasts a Long Time (short) - Matt 1996
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels - Eddy 1998 $143K $3.65M
Buddy's Song - Mike 1991
New Blood - Danny White 1999
Hard Days, Hard Nights - Rick 1989
Christie Malry's Own Double-Entry - Christie Malry 2000
Clancy's Kitchen - Ivan 1996
The Proposal - Terry Martin 2001
Miss Monday - Jeremy 1998
White Bits (short) - Dave 2002
Ashes and Sand - Daniel 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Holly Madison photo Holly Madison
December 23, 1978
Astoria, Oregon, USA
Summer Altice photo Summer Altice
December 23, 1979
Fountain Valley, California, USA
Joan Severance photo Joan Severance
December 23, 1958
Houston, Texas, USA
Anatole Taubman photo Anatole Taubman
December 23, 1971
Zьrich, Switzerland
James Stacy
December 23, 1936
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page