Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Stahl
Nick Stahl
Nick Stahl info
Born: 5 December, 1979
Birth Name: Nicolas Kent Stahl
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Rose Murphy (05 June 2009 – present) 1 child
Awards: 6 nominations
Known for: Disturbing Behavior , Sin City , The Thin Red Line , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines , Tall Tale and more.
Nick Stahl biography

This block contains the information about Nick Stahl and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicholas Kent Stahl was born in the beginning of December 1979 in Harlingen which is a small city located in the south of Texas. He is a famous American actor. Nic was born in a big family beside him there six other children in the family, though his family didn’t lead a wealthy lifestyle he is saying that he had a very happy childhood, as he was surrounded with love of his parents, and with joy from playing and making noise and laughter in the house. He debut on the wide screen in 1993 while performing in Mel Gibson’s move “The man without face” . Later he became famous due to performing in such movies as: “The Sink City” in which he performed with such famous actors as Jessica Alba, Bruce Willis and Mickey Rourke, in “In the bedroom”, in “Terminator 3” in which he performed the main role of the boy who was supposed to save the whole world in the future and who was supposed to be body guarded very well. Also he performed in the movie “The man who liked producing pain”. Currently Nick is living in Los Angeles where besides the carrier of an actor he is trying to develop a carrier of a rock singer after he found his own music band.
Where Nick Stahl born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Stahl was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Stahl was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Stahl filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Stahl acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - John Connor $200M 2003 $44M $150M
The Thin Red Line - Pfc - Beade $52M 1998 $224K $36.4M
Sin City - Roark Jr./Yellow Bastard $40M 2005 $29.1M $74.1M
Tall Tale - Daniel Hackett $32M 1995 $8.25M
Disturbing Behavior - Gavin Strick $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
Burning Palms - Robert Kane $5.8M 2010
On the Inside - Allen Meneric $4M 2009
Dead Awake - Dylan $3.5M 2010
Kalamity - Billy Klepack $2M 2010
In the Bedroom - Frank Fowler $1.7M 2001 $94K $35.9M
The Night of the White Pants - Horace 'Raff' Rafferty $1M 2006
Twist - Dodge $350K 2003
Everything Will Happen Before You Die - Hunter $70K 2010
Safe Passage - Simon Singer 1994 $1.61M
Soundman - Tommy Pepin 1998
Meskada - Noah Cordin 2010
Lover's Prayer - Vladimir 2000
The Chameleon - Brendan Kerrigan 2010
Eye of God - Tom Spencer 1997
The Man Without a Face - Charles E. 'Chuck' Norstadt 1993 $24.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Paré photo Jessica Paré
December 5, 1982
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Paula Patton photo Paula Patton
December 5, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jeroen Krabbé photo Jeroen Krabbé
December 5, 1944
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Tamara Feldman photo Tamara Feldman
December 5, 1980
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Lisa Marie photo Lisa Marie
December 5, 1968
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page