jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Swardson
Nick Swardson
Nick Swardson info
Born: 9 October, 1976
Birth Name: Nicholas Swardson
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Swardy
Known for: Bolt , Click , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , You Don't Mess with the Zohan , Bedtime Stories and more.
Nick Swardson biography

This block contains the information about Nick Swardson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of a talented actor Nick Swardson is October 9, 1976. The town, where Nick was born is Minneapolis, which is the capital of Minnesota; the U.S.A. Swardson is a popular American actor. His parents are Roger and Pamela Swardson. In the movie, Nick was withdrawn in 2000. Nick Swardson has gained the popularity in the genre of stand-up-comedy. The audience liked his humor and his acting. The fans of Nick Swardson remembered him by his participations in such movies as: "Click: remote control for life” (2006), "Almost Famous” (2000) and "Just Go with It” (2011). After performing as an actor, Nick decided that he wants to shoot the movies. So, Nick established himself as producer, writer and actor in his favorite genre, which is stand-up-comedy. The last time the audience saw Nick Swardson in such movies as: "Pretend my wife" (2011) and in the comedies "Born to be a star" and "Bedtime Stories”. Nick is a demanded actor nowadays. His fans said that Nick is the best actor, who can play any kind of characters.
Where Nick Swardson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Swardson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Swardson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Swardson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Swardson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bolt - Blake (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Michael $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Kevin McDonough, Co-producer $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
Bedtime Stories - Engineer $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
Click - Bed, Bath & Beyond Guy $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Blades of Glory - Hector $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Almost Famous - Insane Bowie Fan $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
The Benchwarmers - Howie, Writer (written by), Co-producer $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Malibu's Most Wanted - Mocha, Writer (written by) $16M 2003 $12.6M $34.3M
Reno 911!: Miami - Terry $10M 2007 $10.3M $20.3M
Grandma's Boy - Jeff, Writer (written by), Co-producer 2006 $3.01M $6.09M
The House Bunny - Playboy Photographer 2008 $14.5M $48.2M
Art School Confidential - Matthew 2006 $136K $3.3M
It's the Ass 'n Balls Show! (video short) - Actor 2008
Pretty When You Cry - Shaun 2001
David Cross: Let America Laugh (video documentary) - Special Thanks 2003
The Det. Kent Stryker One-Man Film (short) - Porn Star 2001
The Girls Guitar Club (short) - Hipster Customer 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyler James Williams photo Tyler James Williams
October 9, 1992
Westchester County, New York, USA
Scott Bakula photo Scott Bakula
October 9, 1954
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Tony Shalhoub photo Tony Shalhoub
October 9, 1953
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
Jodelle Ferland photo Jodelle Ferland
October 9, 1994
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Brian Blessed photo Brian Blessed
October 9, 1937
Mexborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page