Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Tate
Nick Tate
Advertisement
Nick Tate info
Born: 18 June, 1942
Birth Name: Nicholas John Tate
Also Known As: Nick Tate, Nicholas Tate
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Gene Generation , A Cry in the Dark , Cry Freedom , Battle of Britain , Hook and more.
Watch movies with Nick Tate online
Movie Year
Killer Elite Killer Elite 2011
Where Nick Tate born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Tate was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Tate was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Tate filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Tate acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hook - Noodler $70M 1991 $120M
Cry Freedom - Richie $29M 1987 $5.9M
A Cry in the Dark - Charlwood $15M 1988 $6.91M
Battle of Britain - RAF Pilot (uncredited) $13M 1969
The Gene Generation - Doctor $2.5M 2007
A Man for All Seasons - Master At Arms (uncredited) $2M 1966
The Man from S.E.X. - Jensen Fury 1979
Silent Cries - Actor 1993
The Strange Case of the End of Civilization as We Know It - 1st Australian 1977
Bed of Roses - Bayard 1996 $37.9M
Submarine X-1 - Leading Seaman X-1 (as Nicholas Tate) 1968
Mementos (short) - Detective (voice) 2004
The Devil's Playground - Brother Victor 1976
The Public Eye - Henry Haddock Jr. 1992 $3.07M
Rob Roy (video) - Actor (voice) 1987
The Gold and the Glory - Joe Lucas 1984
The Vanished (short) - Roy 2005
Summerfield - Simon Robinson 1977
The Empty Beach - Brian Henneberry 1985
The Year My Voice Broke - Sergeant Pierce 1987 $214K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Renee Olstead photo Renee Olstead
June 18, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Jamel Debbouze photo Jamel Debbouze
June 18, 1975
Paris, France
Isabella Rossellini photo Isabella Rossellini
June 18, 1952
Rome, Italy
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Carol Kane photo Carol Kane
June 18, 1952
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page