jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicole Scherzinger
Nicole Scherzinger
Advertisement
Nicole Scherzinger info
Born: 29 June, 1978
Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Valiente Prescovia Scherzinger
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Cola / Elikolani / The Lead Pussycat / Nikki
Also Known As: Nicole Scherzinger, The Pussycat Dolls, Pussycat Dolls, Eden's Crush, Nicole Kea
Known for: Love Don't Cost a Thing , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , Be Cool , The Pussycat Dolls: Live from Manchester Evening News Arena (video) , Chasing Papi and more.
Watch movies with Nicole Scherzinger online
Nicole Scherzinger biography

This block contains the information about Nicole Scherzinger and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole Scherzinger is also famous as Nicole Kea, was born in June 1978. She is an American singer, dancer, musical producer and also she is a music writer. Her father was originally from Philippines, while her mother was half Russian and half Hawaiian. When Nicole was born her mother Rosemary was only eighteen years old, she left Nicole’s father by the time her daughter was a small baby. They moved from Honolulu to Louisewille, located in the state of Kentucky where she with her sister Kerala were adopted and raised by her stepfather Harry Scherzinger. Both of the girls were raised in the severe Catholic frames. She started her way as an artist in Louisville while attending the school of Performing Arts in the local theatre. Later she entered the Wright University on the section of performing arts, but in 1999 she left her studies and started the lessons of back vocal in a troupe. In 2001 Nicole participated in a “Pop stars” show on the television that was the place where she was noticed and invited into a dancing ensemble. Later due to her good vocalist data’s, she became the main singer in the group. It is interesting to know that the majority of songs are written by her while cooperating with another composer. During her carrier Nicole has performed featuring will a variety of greatest musicians. Since 2008 she is in a relationship with the British Formula 1 racer- Lewis Hamilton.
Where Nicole Scherzinger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicole Scherzinger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicole Scherzinger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicole Scherzinger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicole Scherzinger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Soundtrack (performer: "Physical") $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
Be Cool - Pussycat Doll $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
Chasing Papi - Miss Puerto Rico 2003 $2.4M $6.13M
Love Don't Cost a Thing - Champagne Girl 2003 $6.32M $21.9M
The Pussycat Dolls: Live from Manchester Evening News Arena (video) - Actress 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gary Busey photo Gary Busey
June 29, 1944
Goose Creek, Texas, USA
Zuleikha Robinson photo Zuleikha Robinson
June 29, 1977
London, England, UK
Kathleen Wilhoite photo Kathleen Wilhoite
June 29, 1964
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Christopher Egan photo Christopher Egan
June 29, 1984
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Gabrielle Dennis photo Gabrielle Dennis
June 29, 1984
Cincinnati, Oh
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page