trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nikki Reed
Nikki Reed
Advertisement
Nikki Reed info
Born: 17 May, 1988
Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Nickname: Nik
Awards: 3 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Eclipse , Twilight , Lords of Dogtown , Mini's First Time , New Moon and more.
Nikki Reed biography

This block contains the information about Nikki Reed and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole Houston Reed was born in May 1988 in Los Angeles. In 2002 she in assistance of art director Catherine Hardwicke, which became a producer later, started her work under the scenario of the “Thirteen”. The movie was released the next year and have brought to Reed (she performed a second role) a few awards and nominations for the scenario and acting, also it gathered a lot of positive opinions from the critics. Later such a successful starting actress took a time out for two years, in order to graduate the school (on a extern basis, as before she left the school for filming) and came back on the wide screen in 2005, after what she started performing on a regular basis. For the five past years she performed in ten movies and three more are planned to be released in 2011. For the movies: “Mini’s First Time”, “Familiar Strangers” and “Twilight. Saga. New Moon” she got four awards, and for the movie “Twilight”-two nominations. Beside that Reed was the producer of “Last Day of Summer” (2009). Parallel with that was her debut on TV-six episodes of the popular TV show “O.C”, and she was a invited star of two other TV shows. Nikki Reed was in a relationship with Russian actor Pavel Priluchny since 2007 till 2008.
Where Nikki Reed born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nikki Reed was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nikki Reed was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nikki Reed filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nikki Reed acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Rosalie Hale $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Rosalie Hale $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Rosalie $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Lords of Dogtown - Kathy Alva $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
Mini's First Time - Minerva 'Mini' Droggs $6M 2006 $21.8K $48.9K
Chain Letter - Jessie Campbell $5M 2010 $143K $143K
Thirteen - Evie Zamora, Writer (written by) $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
Familiar Strangers - Allison $1M 2008 $11.6K $30.3K
Privileged - Lauren Carrington 2010
Man of God - Zane Berg 2005
Last Day of Summer - Stefanie, Executive Producer 2009
American Gun - Tally 2005 $9.36K $24K
Cherry Crush - Shay Bettencourt 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tahj Mowry photo Tahj Mowry
May 17, 1986
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Sendhil Ramamurthy photo Sendhil Ramamurthy
May 17, 1974
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Rochelle Aytes photo Rochelle Aytes
May 17, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Leven Rambin photo Leven Rambin
May 17, 1990
Houston, Texas, USA
Marie Avgeropoulos photo Marie Avgeropoulos
May 17, 1986
Tender Bay, Cana
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page