jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Advertisement
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau info
Born: 27 July, 1970
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Nikolaj Coster Waldau, Nikolaj Waldau
Spouse: Nukвka ( 1998 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Kingdom of Heaven , Shadow of the Sword , Wimbledon , Black Hawk Down , Stealing Rembrandt and more.
Watch movies with Nikolaj Coster-Waldau online
Where Nikolaj Coster-Waldau born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nikolaj Coster-Waldau was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nikolaj Coster-Waldau was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nikolaj Coster-Waldau acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kingdom of Heaven - Village Sheriff $130M 2005 $19.6M $47.4M
Black Hawk Down - Gordon $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Wimbledon - Dieter Prohl $31M 2004 $7.12M $16.8M
Shadow of the Sword - Martin $8.5M 2005
Stealing Rembrandt - Kenneth (as Nikolaj Coster Waldau) $3M 2003
The Baker - Bjorn $2.5M 2007
The Bouncer - Svend $2M 2003
Death in Himmerland - Thomas, Co-producer $870K 2008
Nattens engel - Frankie $700K 1998
Aurum - Executive Producer $150K 2008
Vildspor - Ossy (as Nikolaj Coster Waldau), Writer (writer) 1998
Bent - Wolf (as Nikolaj Waldau) 1997 $145K $372K
The Cable Club - Rocker 1999
Nightwatch - Martin (as Nikolaj Coster Waldau) 1994
Enigma - Puck (as Nikolaj Coster Waldau) 2001 $157K $4.3M
Pе fremmed mark - Holt 2000
My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure - Miklos 2004
Hemmeligheder - Mads 1997
Wonderful and Loved by All - Micke 2007
Misery Harbour - Espen Arnakke 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kenny Wormald photo Kenny Wormald
July 27, 1984
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan Rhys Meyers photo Jonathan Rhys Meyers
July 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Lou Taylor Pucci photo Lou Taylor Pucci
July 27, 1985
Seaside Heights, New Jersey, USA
Donnie Yen photo Donnie Yen
July 27, 1963
Canton, China
Paul Levesque photo Paul Levesque
July 27, 1969
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page