Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Norio Wakamoto
Norio Wakamoto info
Born: 18 October, 1945
Birth Name: Noriaki Wakamoto
Also Known As: Norio Wakamoto, Noriaki Wakamoto, Noriaki Wakagi, Wakamoto Norio
Known for: Tatakae! Rвmenman: Kurayami o ute!! (short) , Assenburu insaato (video) , Giant Robo: The Animation (video) , Violence Jack, Part 3: Slumking (video) , Metropolis and more.
Where Norio Wakamoto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Norio Wakamoto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Norio Wakamoto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Norio Wakamoto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Norio Wakamoto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Metropolis - Pero (voice) $15M 2001 $84.7K $673K
Assenburu insaato (video) - Hattori 1989
Tatakae! Rвmenman: Kurayami o ute!! (short) - Banboro 1988
Giant Robo: The Animation (video) - Taisou 1991
Violence Jack, Part 3: Slumking (video) - Harlem Bomber 1990
Kyфshoku sфkф Guyver: Kikaku Gaihin (video) - Chief Ishiwatari 1986
Detonator Orgun (video) - Various Characters 1991
Dog Soldier (video) - Makoto Allen Takemura 1989
They Were Eleven - Knu 1986
Madara (video) - Miroku 1991
Violence Jack, Part 2: Hell's Wind (video) - Harlem Bomber 1988
Фdоn - Kфshi hobune stвraito - Naoki Ryou (voice) 1986
Ninja gaiden (video) - Robert 1991
Kyфshoku sфkф Guyver (video) - Oswald A. Risker/Guyver-II 1989
Kidф senshi Gandamu I - Gene 1981
AD Police Files (video) - Billy Fanword 1990
Rфdosu-tф senki (video) - Woodchuck (voice) 1990
Nezha Conquers the Dragon King - Ao Bing (voice: Japanese version) 1979
Gunbuster (video) - Kфichirф 'Coach' Фhta (voice) 1988
Crying Freeman 3: Shades of Death, Part 2 (video) - Shikebaro 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Arliss Howard photo Arliss Howard
October 18, 1954
Independence, Missouri, USA
Nicola Posener photo Nicola Posener
October 18, 1987
London, England, UK
Freida Pinto photo Freida Pinto
October 18, 1984
Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Jean-Claude Van Damme photo Jean-Claude Van Damme
October 18, 1960
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Brussels, Belgium
Erin Moran
October 18, 1960
Burbank, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page