jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Oliver Ford Davies
Advertisement
Oliver Ford Davies info
Born: 12 August, 1939
Birth Name: Oliver Robert Ford Davies
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Oliver Ford Davies, Oliver Ford Davis, Oliver Ford-Davies, Oliver Ford-Davis
Spouse: Jenifer Armitage (24 April 1987 – present) 1 child
Known for: Just Visiting , Star Wars: Episode III , Star Wars: Episode I , Star Wars: Episode II , Johnny English and more.
Watch movies with Oliver Ford Davies online
Where Oliver Ford Davies born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Oliver Ford Davies was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Oliver Ford Davies was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Oliver Ford Davies filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Oliver Ford Davies acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Sio Bibble $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Sio Bibble $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith - Sio Bibble $113M 2005 $108M $380M
Just Visiting - Pit Rivers $40M 2001 $2.27M $4.78M
Johnny English - Archbishop of Canterbury $35M 2003 $9.13M $28M
Sense and Sensibility - Doctor Harris $16.5M 1995 $42.7M
An Ideal Husband - Sir Hugo Danforth $14M 1999 $199K $18.5M
Revelation - Prof. Casaubon $10M 2001
Her Majesty, Mrs. Brown - Dean of Windsor 1997 $76.3K $9.22M
Mrs Dalloway - Hugh Whitbread 1997 $90.1K $3.26M
The Mother - Bruce 2003 $79.6K $1.06M
Blow Dry - Doctor Hamilton (as Oliver Ford Davis) 2001 $240K $638K
Paper Mask - Coroner 1990
Heidi - Dr. Classen 2005
Scandal - Mr. Woods, MI5 1989 $8.8M
Gladiatress - Actor (uncredited) 2004
Defense of the Realm - Anthony Clegg 1985 $750K
Titanic Town - Whittington 1998 $34.8K $59.8K
Jade (short) - Professor 1988
McLibel (documentary) - Dr. Arnott 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bruce Greenwood photo Bruce Greenwood
August 12, 1956
Noranda, Quйbec, Canada
Casey Affleck photo Casey Affleck
August 12, 1975
Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA
Peter Krause photo Peter Krause
August 12, 1965
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Electra Avellan photo Electra Avellan
August 12, 1986
Caracas, Venezuela
Yvette Nicole Brown photo Yvette Nicole Brown
August 12, 1971
East Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page