demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Olly Alexander
Advertisement
Olly Alexander info
Born: 8 February, 1990
Birth Name: Oliver Thornton
Known for: Dust , Bright Star , Tormented , The Dish & the Spoon , Gulliver's Travels and more.
Watch movies with Olly Alexander online
Where Olly Alexander born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olly Alexander was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olly Alexander was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olly Alexander filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olly Alexander acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gulliver's Travels - Prince August $112M 2010 $6.31M $41M
Bright Star - Tom Keats $8.5M 2009 $190K $4.44M
Tormented - Jason 2009
Dust - Elias 2009
The Dish & the Spoon - Actor, Writer (additional material) 2010
Enter the Void - Victor 2009 $43.7K $336K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Jordan Todosey photo Jordan Todosey
February 8, 1995
Ontario, Canada
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page