Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Omar Benson Miller
Omar Benson Miller
Advertisement
Omar Benson Miller info
Born: 7 October, 1978
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Also Known As: Omar Benson Miller, Omar Miller
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Sorcerer's Apprentice , Lucky You , Transformers , Miracle at St. Anna , Shall We Dance and more.
Where Omar Benson Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Omar Benson Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Omar Benson Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Omar Benson Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Omar Benson Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - Glen's Cousin (uncredited) $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Bennet $150M 2010 $17.6M $63.1M
Lucky You - Card Grabber $55M 2007 $2.71M $5.76M
Shall We Dance - Vern (as Omar Miller) $50M 2004 $11.8M $57.9M
Miracle at St. Anna - Private First Class Sam Train $45M 2008 $3.48M $7.92M
8 Mile - Sol George $41M 2002 $51.2M $117M
Get Rich or Die Tryin' - Keryl $40M 2005 $12M $31M
The Express - Jack Buckley $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
Things We Lost in the Fire - Neal $16M 2007 $1.56M $2.85M
Sorority Boys - Big Johnson $12M 2002 $4.13M $10.2M
American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) - Oscar (uncredited) $7M 2005
A Discussion About 'Things We Lost in the Fire' (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Neal', Special Thanks 2008
Closer to Crazy (short) - Actor 2009
Blessing (short) - James 2004
Gordon Glass - Gordon Glass, Director, Writer (writer), Producer 2007
Pizza Wars: The Movie - Cornelias, Mom 2002
Grindin' - Booker 2007
The Bald Witch Project (video) - Fred 1999
Obstacles - Young Big June 2000
Liquor Store Cactus - Mr. Noyes 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Baker photo Dylan Baker
October 7, 1959
Syracuse, New York, USA
Allison Munn photo Allison Munn
October 7, 1974
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Shawn Ashmore photo Shawn Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Amber Stevens photo Amber Stevens
October 7, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Aaron Ashmore photo Aaron Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page