madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Otis Day
Otis Day info
Born: 21 September, 1951
Birth Name: DeWayne Arthur Jessie
Also Known As: Otis Day, DeWayne Jessie, De Wayne Jessie, Dewayne Jessie, DeWayne Jesse
Known for: Animal House , Car Wash , Which Way Is Up? , Fun with Dick and Jane , Thank God It's Friday and more.
Where Otis Day born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Otis Day was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Otis Day was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Otis Day filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Otis Day acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Which Way Is Up? - Sugar $3.2M 1977
Animal House - Otis Day (as DeWayne Jessie) $3M 1978 $142M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Robber (as Dewayne Jessie) $3M 1977
Thank God It's Friday - Floyd (as DeWayne Jessie) $2.2M 1978 $7.3M
Car Wash - Lloyd (as De Wayne Jessie) 1976
Darktown Strutters - V.D. (as DeWayne Jesse) 1975
Where the Buffalo Roam - Man #1 (as De Wayne Jessie) 1980
Sparkle - Ham 1976
The Star Chamber - Stanley Flowers (as DeWayne Jessie) 1983 $5.6M
The Crazy World of Julius Vrooder - Rodali 1974
Where Are They Now?: A Delta Alumni Update (video short) - Otis Day 2003
The Bingo Long Traveling All-Stars & Motor Kings - Rainbow, All-Star (bat boy) 1976
D.C. Cab - Bongo 1983
The New Centurions - Mugging Suspect (uncredited) 1972
Gorp - Sweet Moe 1980
Halls of Anger - Lerone Johnson (as Dewayne Jessie) 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page