jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Owen Teale
Owen Teale
Advertisement
Owen Teale info
Born: 20 May, 1961
Birth Name: Owen Nigel Courtney Teale
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Dilys Watling (? – ?) 1 child
Sylvestra Le Touzel (? – present) 2 children
Known for: It's Alive , The Cherry Orchard , The Last Legion , Love Me Forever , King Arthur and more.
Owen Teale biography

This block contains the information about Owen Teale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Owen Teale trained at the Guildford School of Acting. He was married to actress Dilys Watling and they had one son before their divorce in the mid 1990s.
Where Owen Teale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Owen Teale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Owen Teale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Owen Teale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Owen Teale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
King Arthur - Pelagius (DVD extended edition) (uncredited) $90M 2004 $15.2M $51.9M
The Last Legion - Vatrenus $67M 2007 $2.75M $5.93M
It's Alive - Sgt. Perkins $10M 2008
Love Me Forever - Peter Schwarz $5M 2008
The Cherry Orchard - Lopahin $5M 1999 $12.7K $131K
Marco Polo: The Missing Chapter - Adolph $3.3M 1996
Jack Brown and the Curse of the Crown - Jack Brown 2001
The Hawk - Ken Marsh 1993
War Requiem - Unknown Soldier 1989
Auto da Fe - Actor 2002
Inconceivable - Richard Newman 2008
A Meeting at Last (short) - Eric 2008
The Search for John Gissing - Giles Hanagan 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Naturi Naughton photo Naturi Naughton
May 20, 1984
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Bronson Pinchot photo Bronson Pinchot
May 20, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Jake M. Johnson photo Jake M. Johnson
May 20, 1979
Chicago, U
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page