trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paige Turco
Paige Turco
Advertisement
Paige Turco info
Born: 17 May, 1965
Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Jason O&
x27;Mara (19 September 2003 – present) 1 child
Known for: The Game Plan , Waltzing Anna , Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III , Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze , Rhinoceros Eyes and more.
Paige Turco biography

This block contains the information about Paige Turco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paige Turco was born in Springfield, which is located in the state of Massachusetts. During her school year she was doing solo dances in the New England’s conservatorium, and in the Amherst Ballet School. In 1987 she finished the Bay Paf College in Longmeadow, after which she entered the Connecticut University. It is interesting to know that she has decided to become an actress only after she got a knee trauma. The change of life’s priorities was not that easy for the actress, as she was not able to go to the Ballet shows for a long time, as it was hard for her to even watch it. Nevertheless she was able to gather herself and to concentrate over her musical carrier, and the course that she went through in the University became quite useful for her. Her debut on the television was in 1987, in the soap opera the “Guiding Light” where she played one of the significant roles. Later she played a role of a single mother Mott who was suffering from her addiction to the alcohol. Paige was raised according to the severe traditions of roman-catholic church. She was married with the Irish actor Jason O’Mara; together they have a son- David. The family is living both in LA and in NY, and from time to time she is visiting Ireland, while visiting her husband’s native places.
Where Paige Turco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paige Turco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paige Turco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paige Turco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paige Turco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze - April O'Neil $25M 1991 $78.7M
The Game Plan - Karen Kelly $22M 2007 $23M $90.6M
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III - April O'Neil $17M 1993 $42.7M
Rhinoceros Eyes - Fran $1M 2003
Waltzing Anna - Barbara Rhoades $1M 2006
The Favor - Caroline $750K 2007
Urbania - Cassandra $225K 2000 $72.1K $1.03M
Dead Dog - Perri 2000
The Feminine Touch - Jennifer Barron 1994
Claire Makes It Big (short) - Bronwyn 1999
R2PC: Road to Park City - Paige Turco 2000 $1.22K $1.22K
The Empath - Actress 2002
Vibrations (video) - Lisa 1996
Invincible - Carol Vermeil 2006 $17M $57.8M
The Pompatus of Love - Gina 1995
Astoria - Elena 2000
Dead Funny - Louise 1994
The Stepfather - Jackie Kerns 2009 $11.6M $29.1M
Dark Tides - Sara 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sasha Alexander photo Sasha Alexander
May 17, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tahj Mowry photo Tahj Mowry
May 17, 1986
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Rochelle Aytes photo Rochelle Aytes
May 17, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Craig Ferguson photo Craig Ferguson
May 17, 1962
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
David Eigenberg photo David Eigenberg
May 17, 1964
Manhasset, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page