trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul McGann
Advertisement
Paul McGann info
Born: 14 November, 1959
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Paul McGann, himself
Spouse: Annie Milner ( 1992 – present) (separated) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Alienі , Queen of the Damned , The Three Musketeers , Empire of the Sun , Streets of Yesterday and more.
Watch movies with Paul McGann online
Where Paul McGann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul McGann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul McGann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul McGann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul McGann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alienі - Golic $63M 1992 $55.5M
Empire of the Sun - Lt. Price $38M 1987 $22.2M
Queen of the Damned - David Talbot $35M 2002 $14.8M $30.3M
The Three Musketeers - Girard/Jussac $30M 1993 $53.9M
Streets of Yesterday - Yosef Raz 1989
Paper Mask - Matthew Harris 1990
Godard & Others - Torrence 2010
FairyTale: A True Story - Arthur Wright 1997 $3.52M $14M
Afraid of the Dark - Tony Dalton 1991
Gypo - Paul 2005
The Dance of Shiva (short) - Capt. Greville 1998
Dealers - Daniel Pascoe 1989
Always Crashing in the Same Car (short) - Bill Mackinnon, Thanks 2007
Withnail & I - Marwood 1987 $1.54M
Poppies - Tony Hudson 2006
Innocent Victim - Barry 1989
Voice from Afar - Actor 4 2007
The Rainbow - Anton Skrebensky 1989 $444K
The Monk - Father Lorenzo Rojas 1990
Vampire Killers - Vicar 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josh Duhamel photo Josh Duhamel
November 14, 1972
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Harland Williams photo Harland Williams
November 14, 1962
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Laura San Giacomo photo Laura San Giacomo
November 14, 1962
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Olga Kurylenko photo Olga Kurylenko
November 14, 1979
Berdyansk, Zaporozhye Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine]
Brian Dietzen photo Brian Dietzen
November 14, 1977
Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page