Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paula Garcés
Paula Garcés
Advertisement
Paula Garcés info
Born: 20 March, 1974
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Paula Garces, Paula Garcйs, Paula Garcиs, Paula Graces
Spouse: Antonio Hernandez ( 2002 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Marci X , Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle , Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay , Man of the House , Clockstoppers and more.
Paula Garcés biography

This block contains the information about Paula Garcés and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Paula Garces is March 20, 1974. The girl was born in New York. The parents of Paula are both Colombian Natives. The Hollywood started to talk about Garces after her starring in teen sci-fi “Clock toppers” in 2002. Paula began to work with Paramount and her first work took place in the comedy “Marci X”. Also the actress took part in “Man of the House” in 2005 and in "Go to White Castle”, where she played the role of Maria. Paula Garces took part in the filming of “CSI: Miami”, by Jerry Bruckheimer. Also Garces participated in the shooting of “Law and Order: SVU”. Garces played the role in the television popular series which was called “The Shield”. After this role, the audience named Paula “A new Latin Star”. Garces has an experience as Executive Producer. The actress directed the movie “Red Princess Blues Animated: The Book of Violence” in 2007. In 2010 she also worked as an executive producer of the film “The Look”, which was shown on the Mun2 channel. Paula Garces is a demanded actress.
Where Paula Garcés born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paula Garcés was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paula Garcés was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paula Garcés filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paula Garcés acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Man of the House - Teresa (as Paula Garces) $40M 2005 $8.92M $19.1M
Clockstoppers - Francesca $26M 2002 $10.1M $37M
Marci X - Yolanda Quinones $20M 2003 $873K $1.65M
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Maria (as Paula Garces) $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Maria (as Paula Garcиs) $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
Pledge This! - Gloria Torrez (as Paula Graces) $8.3M 2006
The Shore - Tina $2M 2005
Hangin' with the Homeboys - Harassed Sister $1.9M 1991 $533K
The Station Agent - Cashier (as Paula Garces) $500K 2003 $57.8K $5.74M
Spin - Francesca 2003
Life with Mikey - Janice 1993 $12.4M
Harold & Kumar Go to Amsterdam (video short) - Maria 2008
Dangerous Minds - Alvina 1995 $84.9M
Harvest - Mina Fuentes 1998
Che Guevara - Aleida 2005
Red Princess Blues Animated: The Book of Violence (short) - Princess (voice), Executive Producer 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Theresa Russell photo Theresa Russell
March 20, 1957
San Diego, California, USA
David Thewlis photo David Thewlis
March 20, 1963
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
William Hurt photo William Hurt
March 20, 1950
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Michael Rapaport photo Michael Rapaport
March 20, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Holly Hunter photo Holly Hunter
March 20, 1958
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page