Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paula Patton
Paula Patton
Advertisement
Paula Patton info
Born: 5 December, 1975
Birth Name: Paula Maxine Patton
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Robin Thicke (11 June 2005 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Mirrors , Swing Vote , Idlewild , Hitch , Deja Vu and more.
Paula Patton biography

This block contains the information about Paula Patton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paula's family lived across the street from the 20th Century Fox lot when she was growing up and she was a fan of films from her earliest years. Her mother, who also appreciated good films, was a schoolteacher, and her father was a lawyer. Paula claims that as a girl she would escape by "pretending to be someone else" so it was not a surprise that she acted in high school plays at Hamilton Magnet Arts High School. Her favorite role was that of "Abigail" in "The Crucible".
Where Paula Patton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paula Patton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paula Patton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paula Patton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paula Patton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deja Vu - Claire Kuchever $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
Hitch - Mandy $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
Mirrors - Amy Carson $35M 2008 $11.2M $30.7M
Swing Vote - Kate Madison $21M 2008 $6.23M $16.3M
Idlewild - Angel $15M 2006 $5.75M $12.5M
Precious - Ms. Rain $10M 2009 $1.87M $47.5M
London - Alex $2M 2005 $12.7K $12.7K
Just Wright - Morgan Alexander 2010 $8.28M $21.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Paré photo Jessica Paré
December 5, 1982
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Margaret Cho photo Margaret Cho
December 5, 1968
San Francisco, California, USA
Frankie Muniz photo Frankie Muniz
December 5, 1985
Wood Ridge, New Jersey, USA
Amy Acker photo Amy Acker
December 5, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jeroen Krabbé photo Jeroen Krabbé
December 5, 1944
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page