Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Penelope Wilton
Advertisement
Penelope Wilton info
Born: 3 June, 1946
Birth Name: Penelope Alice Wilton
Spouse: Holm, Ian ( 1991 – 2001) (divorced)
Daniel Massey ( 1975 – 1984) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Pride & Prejudice , Match Point , Cry Freedom , Calendar Girls , Iris and more.
Watch movies with Penelope Wilton online
Movie Year
Match Point Match Point 2005
Where Penelope Wilton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Penelope Wilton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Penelope Wilton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Penelope Wilton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Penelope Wilton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cry Freedom - Wendy Woods $29M 1987 $5.9M
Pride & Prejudice - Mrs. Gardiner $28M 2005 $2.87M $38.4M
Match Point - Eleanor Hewett $15M 2005 $529K $23.1M
Calendar Girls - Ruth $10M 2003 $151K $31M
Iris - Janet Stone $5.5M 2001 $23.1K $5.58M
The Secret Rapture - Marion French 1993
Laughterhouse - Alice Singleton 1984
Gooseberries Don't Dance (short) - Actress 1999
Shaun of the Dead - Barbara 2004 $3.33M $13.5M
Joseph Andrews - Mrs. Wilson 1977
Tom's Midnight Garden - Aunt Melbourne 1999
Clockwise - Pat 1986 $1.48M
The History Boys - Mrs. Bibby 2006 $101K $2.71M
The French Lieutenant's Woman - Sonia 1981
Carrington - Lady Ottoline Morrell 1995 $3.24M
Blame It on the Bellboy - Patricia Fulford 1992 $3.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Gayet photo Julie Gayet
June 3, 1972
Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Arianne Zucker photo Arianne Zucker
June 3, 1974
Northridge, California, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page