madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Advertisement
Penn Badgley info
Born: 1 November, 1986
Birth Name: Penn Dayton Badgley
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Drive Thru , Easy A , John Tucker Must Die , Debating Robert Lee , Forever Strong and more.
Watch movies with Penn Badgley online
Penn Badgley biography

This block contains the information about Penn Badgley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Penn Badgley was born in Baltimore, all of his childhood he spent in Richmond and Seattle. In Seattle, the future actor was participating in TV shows of a children show “Seattle Children Theater” and at the same time was recorded on a Kids Radio. When he was 11 he relocated to Hollywood, where he seriously started working as an actor and singer. In 1998 was released his first single. When he was 17th he graduated college in Santa Monica, and went to the University of South Carolina, but due to the contracts that he fulfilled and signed he had to delay his education in order to be up to the filming. In 1999 he was participating in recording the sound for a “Mario” computer game. On the television he appeared the first time in 1999 in a small episode of a TV show called “Will and Grace”, later he performed in “Awe Daddy”, “the Garcia’s”, and in “I like everything about you” TV shows. The role of Philip in six episodes of “Young and Wild” which were filmed during 2000-2001 has brought him to fame, and for this role he was nominated for an award as the best soap opera actor. His first significant role was in the movie by Scott Tucker “John Tucker must die” in 2006. The release of these movies was a great success. And after that he was invited to perform Dan Humphrey’s role in the “Gossip Girl” TV show, where he performs since 2007 till current
Where Penn Badgley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Penn Badgley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Penn Badgley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Penn Badgley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Penn Badgley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
John Tucker Must Die - Scott $18M 2006 $14.3M $41M
Easy A - Woodchuck Todd $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
Debating Robert Lee - Debator $450K 2004
Drive Thru - Van 2007
Forever Strong - Lars 2008 $68.3K $631K
The Stepfather - Michael Harding 2009 $11.6M $29.1M
Moth (short) - Executive Producer 2009
The Juggler (short) - The Stud 2009
The Fluffer - Young Sean 2001 $31.9K $563K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Ticotin photo Rachel Ticotin
November 1, 1958
Bronx, New York, USA
Logan Marshall-Green photo Logan Marshall-Green
November 1, 1976
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Leonardo Nam photo Leonardo Nam
November 1, 1979
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jenny McCarthy photo Jenny McCarthy
November 1, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Daran Norris photo Daran Norris
November 1, 1964
Ferndale, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page