joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Blake
Advertisement
Peter Blake info
Born: 8 December, 1948
Birth Name: John Beattie Dempsey
Known for: The Lift (short) , Deadline , Intimate Games , Heroes and Villains , Cash in Hand and more.
Where Peter Blake born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Blake was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Blake was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Blake filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Blake acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Intimate Games - John 1976
Deadline - Marc Russell 1989
Cash in Hand - Agent John Maniac 1998
The Lift (short) - Magician 2008
Heroes and Villains - Julian 2006
Man and Dog (short) - Mr. Silver 2010
Panic (short) - Paul 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyler Mane photo Tyler Mane
December 8, 1966
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
AnnaSophia Robb photo AnnaSophia Robb
December 8, 1993
Denver, Colorado, USA
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
Teri Hatcher photo Teri Hatcher
December 8, 1964
Palo Alto, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page